Hall of Fame Members

Name Class of Sports Played Induction Year
Rev. Jim Adkins full bio Rev. Jim Adkins 1967 Track & Field/Cross Country 2016
Troy Afenir full bio Troy Afenir 1983 Baseball 2013
Cami Allen full bio Cami Allen 1989 Softball 2013
Gera Alvarez full bio Gera Alvarez 2000 Baseball 2016
Tamasi Amituani full bio Tamasi Amituani 1992 Football 2016
John Ashworth full bio John Ashworth 1978 Golf 2017
April Austin Pugh full bio April Austin Pugh 1992 Softball 2016
Scott Barrick full bio Scott Barrick 1989 Football 2017
Augrista Belford full bio Augrista Belford 1996 Softball 2013
Anthony Bolton full bio Anthony Bolton 2001 Basketball 2014
Denise Borden-Woodhams full bio Denise Borden-Woodhams 1984 Softball 2016
Ray Bosch full bio Ray Bosch 1959 Basketball 2016
Dr. Joe Brennan full bio Dr. Joe Brennan 1957-1969 Basketball Coach 2014
Andy Buh full bio Andy Buh 1992 Football 2016
Mike Burger full bio Mike Burger   Wrestling 2012
Tony Burton full bio Tony Burton 1993 Football 2014
Chris Cain full bio Chris Cain 1979 Wrestling 2014
Chris Cash full bio Chris Cash 1999 Football 2016
Dick Christman full bio Dick Christman 1976 Baseball 2016
Tyrone Davis full bio Tyrone Davis 1977 Basketball 2013
Tom Dempsey full bio Tom Dempsey   Football 2012
Shannon Downey full bio Shannon Downey 1991 Softball 2016
Jack Duby full bio Jack Duby 1984 Wrestling 2014
Billy Dunckel full bio Billy Dunckel 1988-89 Baseball 2017
Tammy Fa'agata full bio Tammy Fa'agata 1992 Softball 2017
John Fairchild full bio John Fairchild   Basketball 2012
Paul Farley full bio Paul Farley 1977-79 Water Polo, Swimming 2017
David Faulkner full bio David Faulkner 1969 Football/Basketball 2016
Karen Floyd full bio Karen Floyd 1972-86 Contributor, Athletic Secretary 2014
Aaron Gaeir full bio Aaron Gaeir 1989 Wrestling 2013
Jerry Garrett full bio Jerry Garrett 1991 Football 2016
Allison Gibson full bio Allison Gibson 1991 Soccer 2016
Joe Hall full bio Joe Hall 1998 Football 2016
Randy Hartman full bio Randy Hartman 1968 Cross Country/ Track & Field 2016
Dr. Nan Haugen full bio Dr. Nan Haugen 1975-2000 Tennis Coach 2013
Brad Henke full bio Brad Henke 1986 Football 2014
Hillary Horman full bio Hillary Horman 1999-2000 Water Polo, Swimming 2017
Don Hubbard full bio Don Hubbard 1971-87 Men's Swimming & Water Polo Coach 2016
Joe Ismay full bio Joe Ismay 1982 Wrestling 2016
Bill Jaroncyk full bio Bill Jaroncyk 1965 Football 2013
Randy Johnson full bio Randy Johnson   Football 2012
Donnie Johnson full bio Donnie Johnson 1974 Baseball 2016
Thom Kaumeyer full bio Thom Kaumeyer   Football 2012
Jeremy Killion full bio Jeremy Killion 1998 Basketball 2013
Steve Kovensky full bio Steve Kovensky 1985 Baseball 2014
Kenda Leffler Gooch full bio Kenda Leffler Gooch 1990 Softball 2014
Andy Loveland full bio Andy Loveland 1991 Football 2014
Tom Luginbill full bio Tom Luginbill 1993 Football 2013
Tony Lynds full bio Tony Lynds 1967-99 Coach 2013
Corey Mace full bio Corey Mace 2003-04 Football 2017
Alicia Marrone-McBride full bio Alicia Marrone-McBride 1993 Softball 2014
Kathy McAleer Mcknerny full bio Kathy McAleer Mcknerny 1979 Softball 2016
Dr. Maria Melbourne Hayes full bio Dr. Maria Melbourne Hayes 1986 Tennis 2013
Keith Miller full bio Keith Miller 1996 Football 2016
James Mitchell full bio James Mitchell 1958-60 Basketball 2017
Liz Mueller full bio Liz Mueller   Track & Field 2012
Montserrat Noboa full bio Montserrat Noboa 1988 Tennis 2014
Sandy Onweller Dielman full bio Sandy Onweller Dielman 2001 Water Polo 2014
Scott Oxandaboure full bio Scott Oxandaboure 2001 Golf 2013
Tom Petranoff full bio Tom Petranoff   Track & Field 2012
Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen full bio Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen   Swimming 2012
Bonnie Plein full bio Bonnie Plein 1983-2012 Contributor, Athletic Secretary/Academic Department Assistant 2016
Sylvia Quirk full bio Sylvia Quirk 1978-80 Volleyball, Track and Field 2017
Laura Quiroz Jorgensen full bio Laura Quiroz Jorgensen 1993 Softball 2016
Dr. J. Theodore Repa full bio Dr. J. Theodore Repa   Basketball 2012
Tyler Saladino full bio Tyler Saladino 2008-09 Baseball 2017
Ana Maria Salazar full bio Ana Maria Salazar   Swimming 2012
Tom Saxe full bio Tom Saxe   Contributor (SID) 2012
Karrie Schott full bio Karrie Schott 1988 Softball 2013
Jon Stanley full bio Jon Stanley   Basketball 2012
Kevin Swayne full bio Kevin Swayne   Football 2012
Dana Tanaka full bio Dana Tanaka   Softball 2012
John Tushaus full bio John Tushaus 1963 Javelin 2013
Nick Vincent full bio Nick Vincent 2007 Baseball 2016
Leann Walther Farmer full bio Leann Walther Farmer 1997 Swimming 2016
Kim Ward full bio Kim Ward   Softball 2012
Mark Wiebe full bio Mark Wiebe 1977 Golf 2012
Jack Wiland full bio Jack Wiland 1961 Baseball/Football 2016
John Woods full bio John Woods 1973-2007 Wrestling Coach/Athletic Director 2016
Leslie Woodstra LaMontagne full bio Leslie Woodstra LaMontagne 1984 Diving 2014
La'Koi Wooten full bio La'Koi Wooten 1985 Basketball 2014
Karin Yehling full bio Karin Yehling 1988 Softball 2014